Dr. Jennifer Munnell Rapaport
Dr. Jennifer M. Rapaport
Last updated: Oct 15, 2024

Dr. Jennifer M. Rapaport

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 35 years
  • Graduation year: 1986
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1831211192

Dr. Jennifer M. Rapaport PH.D.

Clinical Psychologist

She is located at 5950 Canoga Avenue #235 in Woodland Hills, CA 91367. Can help patients with the following: Career Counseling, Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Grief, Life Coaching, Online Therapy, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1831211192. Appointment can be made via the phone number (310) 592-7787. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jennifer Munnell Rapaport, being an clinical psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jennifer M. Rapaport.

  • Amnesia
  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dyslexia
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Receptive Language Disorders
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Procedures Performed by Dr. Jennifer M. Rapaport

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Jennifer M. Rapaport is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Clinical Psychologist .

Medicare practice location(s) (city/state/zip only, as reported to Medicare):

  • WOODLAND HILLS, CA, 91367-6389

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 1986

Additional Specialities

  • Psychologist

Affiliated practices

Frank Clayman-Cook Psychologist
10444 Santa Monica Boulevard
Los Angeles, 90025 CA
(310) 470-9902

Looking for more Clinical Psychologists?

Out of the 13 clinical psychologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Deborah Cutter
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 208 22055 Clarendon Street Woodland Hills, 91367, CA
Dr. Daniel Oakley
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 102 6330 Variel Avenue Woodland Hills, 91367, CA
Dr. Rhyan Nicole Foster
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6320 Canoga Avenue Suite 1500 Woodland Hills, 91367, CA
Dr. Jenna I. Metellus
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6320 Canoga Avenue Woodland Hills, 91367, CA
Dr. Damien Gonsalves
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6022 Variel Avenue Woodland Hills, 91367, CA
Dr. Irit Bar-Netzer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 214 22030 Clarendon Street Woodland Hills, 91367, CA
Dr. Jodi Weiner
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 214 22030 Clarendon Street Woodland Hills, 91367, CA
Dr. Jennifer Galvan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 23901 Calabasas Road Suite 1076 Calabasas, 91302, CA
Dr. Karen M. Berg
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 305 6325 Topanga Canyon Boulevard Woodland Hills, 91367, CA
Dr. Seth Michael Bricklin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: #208 22020 Clarendon Street Woodland Hills, 91367, CA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Jennifer Munnell Rapaport treat?

Dr. Jennifer Munnell Rapaport provides treatment for Career Counseling, Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Grief, Life Coaching, Online Therapy, Trauma. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Jennifer Munnell Rapaport?

Dr. Jennifer Munnell Rapaport's office is located at 5950 Canoga Avenue #235 in Woodland Hills, CA 91367.

Does Dr. Jennifer Munnell Rapaport have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Jennifer Munnell Rapaport is affiliated with Frank Clayman-Cook Psychologist.